Is Andrew Barton Protect My Colour Shampoo Dairy Free?
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, parfum, arginine, tocopheryl acetate, argania spinosa kernel oil, panthenol, hydrolyzed soy protein, octocrylene, peg-12 dimethicone, glycerin, peg-4 distearyl ether, hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, distearyl ether, peg-4 rapeseedamide, dicaprylyl ether, citric acid, sodium benzoate, sodium hydroxide, sodium citrate, benzyl salicylate, linalool, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, limonene
Check Andrew Barton Protect My Colour Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrew Barton Protect My Colour Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz.
Suave Shampoo, Frizz Calming, Lavender + Almond Oil
Where to buy
Andrew Barton Protect My Colour Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


