Is anew clean Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sooium cocoyl gluta palmitoyl lysyl aminovaleroyl lysine ceteth-24 1sodium edta phenoxyethanol
- cetyl alcohol gly cetearyl alcohol
- glycery stearate
- ppg-2 myristyl ether propio fopropyl palmitate
- butylene glycol caprylic/capric triglyceride
sooium cocoyl gluta palmitoyl lysyl aminovaleroyl lysine ceteth-24 1sodium edta phenoxyethanol
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau, C12 Alkyl Benzoate, Butylene Glycol Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycery Stearate, Ppg-2 Myristyl Ether Propio Fopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol Gly Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Veget Ol Sapindus Rarak Fruit Extract, Ethyl Hydroxystearate, Ceteareth-20, Cety Ricinoleate, Carbomer, Parfum/fragran Sodium Astrocyum Murumuruate Choleth-24, Sodi Ydroxide, Disodu 0Ocoyl Glutamate, Sooium Cocoyl Gluta Palmitoyl Lysyl Aminovaleroyl Lysine Ceteth-24 1Sodium Edta Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben Ve-u: 1-800-For-avon Www, Avon, Co Ada: 1-800-265-Avon Www, Ca Made In Usa/fait A Icts A Avon
Check anew clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open anew clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


