Is Angel Delight No Added Sugar Strawberry Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereal containing gluten
- may also contain cereal containing gluten
- wheat
- modified starch
- flavouring
cereal containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Strawberry Powder (2%), Milk Proteins, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Calcium Carbonate, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring
Check Angel Delight No Added Sugar Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Delight No Added Sugar Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Angel Delight No Added Sugar Strawberry Flavour is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


