Is Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor Contains: Milk
Check Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Angie's Boom Chicka Pop White Cheddar Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


