Is Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Sausage, Beet, Purified Water, Saft, Rice Flour, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Herbs (Thyme), Spices, Mineral Salt , , Flavour, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant , Natural Sausage Casing), Potato And Pea Mash, Potato 94,6%, Butter, Cream, Salt, White Pepper Shim Milk Powder, Onion Gravy, Peas) (Water, Red Wine, Onion Jam (Onions, Sugar, Water, Molasses, Caramel, Acetic Acid, Xanthan, Jus Powder Sugar, Maltodextrin, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Potato Starch, Vegetable Gums 415, Canola Oil, Red Currant Jelly
Check Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus Beef Sausages with creamy potato & peas & a rich onion gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece


