Is Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic (4%), Demerara Sugar, Dried Onion (3%), Black Pepper, Coconut Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631, E627, Turmeric, Salt, Dried Ancho Chillies, Oregano, Cumin Seeds, Dried Jalapeno Powder, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Marjoram, Parsley, Celery Seeds, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavouring
Check Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS WHOLE CASHEWS THAT ARE ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL WITH SEA SALT TOPICAL, DELUXE ROASTED & SALTED WITH SEA SALT
Pictsweet Farms® Sweet Potato Straight Cut Fries With Sea Salt 20 Oz. Stand Up Bag
Yellowstone Angus Beef Chili with Beans 15 oz. Can
Where to buy
Angus & Oink Fries with That? 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


