Is Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cross flow micro filtered whey protein isolate
- animal isolate loaded whey protein digestive enzyme blend
- ultra filtrated whey protein concentrate
- animal isolate loaded whey protein blend
- lecithin
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavor
- threonine
- +7 more
cross flow micro filtered whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Typical Amino Acid Profile : Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glycine , Glutamine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine . Ingredients : Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Blend ( Cross Flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate , Ultra Filtrated Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Natural & Artificial Flavor , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Lecithin , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Digestive Enzyme Blend ( Papain , Bromelain ) .
Check Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


