Is Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal isolate loaded whey protein digestive enzyme blend
- animal isolate loaded whey protein blend
- natural & artificial flavor
- threonine
- tyrosine
- lysine
- +6 more
animal isolate loaded whey protein digestive enzyme blend
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Typical Amino Acid Profile : Alanine , Arginine , Aspartic Acid , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Glycine , Glutamine , Histidine , Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Proline , Serine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Tyrosine , Valine . Ingredients : Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Blend ( Cross Flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate , Ultra Filtrated Whey Protein Concentrate ) , Natural & Artificial Flavor , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Lecithin , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Animal Isolate Loaded Whey Protein Digestive Enzyme Blend ( Papain , Bromelain ) .
Check Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Animal Whey Protein Powder Vanilla - 4 lb (1.81 kg) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


