Is Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- chicken
- cooked chicken
- chicken stock
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato & Carrot Mash (48%) (Potato, Carrot, Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk )), Sauce (41%) (Water, Onion, Carrot, Double Cream ( Milk ), Grana Padano Cheese (Grana Padano Cheese ( Milk ), Preservative ( Egg Lysozyme)), Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Potato), Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Puree, Chives, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Thyme), Cooked Chicken (11%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Salt)
Check Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Annabel Karmel Tasty Chicken And Potato Pie 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


