Is Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- water, concentrated beef stock, soy sauce
- lactic acid
- contains 2% or less of salt, lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid (for Freshness), Wheat Gluten. Soup Base: Water, Concentrated Beef Stock, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Beef Fat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Bok Choy, Potassium Carbonate, Glucose, Dehydrated Shiitake Mushroom, Dehydrated Chili Pepper. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie Chun's Pho Soup Savory Beef Broth & Steamed Hokkien Noodles With Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY
About this product
Soup · Frozen


