Is Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 16 fl oz, Case of 6 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Tahini (Toasted Sesame Seed Paste), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea, Salt, Dried Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives, Xanthan Gum, Rice Bran Extract.
Check Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 16 fl oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 16 fl oz, Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Annie’s Naturals Dressing, Goddess, 16 fl oz, Case of 6 is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


