Is Annie's Cookie Crunch Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar*, Corn Meal*, Tapioca Syrup*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Caramel Color*, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Cocoa Powder*†, Molasses*, Cocoa*, Palm Oil*, Potato Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Natural Flavor. Rosemary Extract* Added To Protect Flavor. *organic
Check Annie's Cookie Crunch Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Cookie Crunch Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


