Is Annie's Coquilles Et Cheddar Blanc Gluten Free?

Description
Tender shell pasta coated in a smooth, creamy sauce offers a mild, savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used as a quick main, simple side, or kid-friendly meal. Customer reviews often mention convenience and comforting texture, while some note the taste can be too mild or slightly salty for some.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tender shell pasta coated in a smooth, creamy sauce offers a mild, savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used as a quick main, simple side, or kid-friendly meal. Customer reviews often mention convenience and comforting texture, while some note the taste can be too mild or slightly salty for some.
Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Dried Cheddar Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Non-animal Microbial Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking). Contains Wheat And Milk.
Check Annie's Coquilles Et Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Coquilles Et Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


