Is Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured milk
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- dried cheddar cheese
- whey
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).
Check Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Annie's Disney Mickey & Friends, Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, Pasta & Cheddar, 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


