Is Annie's Homegrown Gluten Free Rice Pasta And Cheddar Microwavable Macaroni And Cheese Cup - Case Of 6 - 4.02 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whole milk
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- butter
cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Pasta (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour), Tapioca Starch, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Whey, Butter, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cultured Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking)
Check Annie's Homegrown Gluten Free Rice Pasta And Cheddar Microwavable Macaroni And Cheese Cup - Case Of 6 - 4.02 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Gluten Free Rice Pasta And Cheddar Microwavable Macaroni And Cheese Cup - Case Of 6 - 4.02 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Gluten Free Rice Pasta And Cheddar Microwavable Macaroni And Cheese Cup - Case Of 6 - 4.02 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


