Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, mildly sweet graham crackers with a toasted, caramel-like flavor and fine, sandy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the box, paired with beverages, used to make s'mores, or crushed as a dessert crust and topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and appeal for kids and snacks and families.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy , Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk, Soy
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Honey Grahams Graham Crackers -- 14.4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


