Is Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Non-animal Microbial Enzymes), Whey, Butter, Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Wheat And Milk
Check Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


