Is Annies Naturals, Dressing Caesar Organic, 8 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Annie's Organic Caesar Salad Dressing is an 8 fl oz creamy and dreamy dressing made with non-GMO ingredients. It is a pantry staple that is free of artificial flavors and synthetic colors. This tangy Caesar salad dressing is appreciated by many who find it tasty and appreciate its organic nature. However, some people have mentioned that the dressing can be watery and lacks a vibrant taste. Overall, Annie's Organic Caesar Salad Dressing offers a convenient and organic option for those seeking a creamy and tangy dressing for their salads.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Organic Caesar Salad Dressing is an 8 fl oz creamy and dreamy dressing made with non-GMO ingredients. It is a pantry staple that is free of artificial flavors and synthetic colors. This tangy Caesar salad dressing is appreciated by many who find it tasty and appreciate its organic nature. However, some people have mentioned that the dressing can be watery and lacks a vibrant taste. Overall, Annie's Organic Caesar Salad Dressing offers a convenient and organic option for those seeking a creamy and tangy dressing for their salads.
Ingredients
Water, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Parmesan Cheese* (Cultured Milk*, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Dried Garlic*, Natural Flavor (Contains Anchovy), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Powder (To Prevent Clumping), Black Pepper*.
Check Annies Naturals, Dressing Caesar Organic, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals, Dressing Caesar Organic, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Annies Naturals, Dressing Caesar Organic, 8 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


