Is Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg yolk
- egg
- natural onion flavor
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Water, Cane Sugar (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Expeller-Pressed Soybean Oil (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Distilled White Vinegar, Onion Puree, Honey (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Sea Salt, Egg Yolk (Organic Contains Egg Ingredients), Poppy Seeds, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Onion Flavor.
Check Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Balsamic Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Lite Dressing Poppy Seed - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


