Is Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Red Wine & Olive Oil - 8 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals vinaigrette is an 8 fl oz dressing made with organic red wine olive oil. It has the tanginess of red wine vinegar and a unique hint of lemon. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing and find it to be thick. Annie's Naturals is a socially conscious business that believes food is a powerful force for change. They practice organic and regenerative farming practices and consider people, planet, and bunny footprint in all they do. This vinaigrette is part of Annie's Naturals' wide range of family-friendly and special diet products.
Why it's not soy free
- expeller pressed soybean oil
expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals vinaigrette is an 8 fl oz dressing made with organic red wine olive oil. It has the tanginess of red wine vinegar and a unique hint of lemon. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing and find it to be thick. Annie's Naturals is a socially conscious business that believes food is a powerful force for change. They practice organic and regenerative farming practices and consider people, planet, and bunny footprint in all they do. This vinaigrette is part of Annie's Naturals' wide range of family-friendly and special diet products.
Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil (Organic), Red Wine Vinegar (Organic), Sea Salt, Dried Onion (Organic), Celery Seed (Organic), Dried Parsley (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Color (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Apple (Organic), Black Currant (Organic)), Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum (Organic)
Check Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Red Wine & Olive Oil - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Red Wine & Olive Oil - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Red Wine & Olive Oil - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


