Is Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
  • best strawbunny banana cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
  • acidophilus

best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEST STRAWBUNNY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. BEST BERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER (FOR COLOR).

Check Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking