Is Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
- best strawbunny banana cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
- natural flavor
- acidophilus
best berry patch cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEST STRAWBUNNY BANANA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. BEST BERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP. , L. PARACASEI), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER (FOR COLOR).
Check Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Berry Patch / Strawberry Banana Whole Milk Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


