Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Berry flavored, soft, chewy fruit shaped snacks deliver mixed berry notes and a slightly gummy texture; consumers commonly use them for school lunches, snacks, and party treats. Reviewers frequently note child approval and convenient portioning, while some mention variable texture, stickiness in heat, and higher price compared with alternatives occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate), Water, Pectin, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Organic natural flavor, Organic sunflower oil, Organic black carrot and black currant extracts (color), Organic carnauba wax.

Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch | Spoonful