Is Annie's Organic White Cheddar Bunny Tail Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Organic Yellow Corn Meal , Organic Corn Grits , Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil , Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Non-animal Enzymes ) , Organic Whey , Organic Butter , Salt , Silicon Dioxide ( for Anticaking ) , Organic Vinegar .
Check Annie's Organic White Cheddar Bunny Tail Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic White Cheddar Bunny Tail Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Annie's Organic White Cheddar Bunny Tail Puffs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


