Is Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Red Lentil Pasta, Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Whey, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


