Is Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- organic whey
- cheddar cheese
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Organic Pea Protein, Cream, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Organic Annatto Extract (for color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Annie's Super! Mac Microwave Pasta and Classic Cheddar Cups, 4 Ct, 11.44 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Cup


