Is ANTIMICROBIAL SILVER SKIN CREAM (GRAPEFRUIT) – 96G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • emulsifying wax

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ppm Patented Silver Solution (Deionized Water, Silver), Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera), Emulsifying Wax, Stearic Acid, Vitamin E (Tocopherol), Glycerin, Hyaluronic Acid, Grapefruit Essential Oil

Check ANTIMICROBIAL SILVER SKIN CREAM (GRAPEFRUIT) – 96G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANTIMICROBIAL SILVER SKIN CREAM (GRAPEFRUIT) – 96G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown