Is ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring, cultured celery juice powder
- natural flavoring
contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavoring, cultured celery juice powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES: HALDIDKI OLIVES, WATER, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE. UNCURED HARD SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), TURBINADO SUGAR, WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC. UNCURED CALABRESE SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, SWEET PAPRIKA, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH JALAPENO FILLED OLIVES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & UNCRED CALABRESE SALAMI, ANTIPASTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY JACK
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Sous Vide Eggs With Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
Shoprite Bowl & Basket Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos Jalapeno Peppers Filled With & Covered in a Light Crunchy Breading, Cream Cheese Stuffed Jalapenos
About this product
Snack · Slice


