Is Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • lysolecithin & sclerotium gum & xanthan gum & pullulan
  • sodium acrylates copolymer & lecithin

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baptise H2o Ultra-hydrating Water Gel: Aqua (Water), Glycerine, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer & Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Polysorbate 20, Hyaluronic Acid (Plant Based), Glycerine & Water & Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate, Lysolecithin & Sclerotium Gum & Xanthan Gum & Pullulan, Phormium Tenax (Harakeke), Flax Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus), Flower Extract, Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (Manuka), Honey, Cyathea Medullaris (Mamaku Black Fern), Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fragrance Of Rose Anatolia: Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Linalool

Check Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking