Is Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baptise H2o Ultra-hydrating Water Gel: Aqua (Water), Glycerine, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer & Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Polysorbate 20, Hyaluronic Acid (Plant Based), Glycerine & Water & Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate, Lysolecithin & Sclerotium Gum & Xanthan Gum & Pullulan, Phormium Tenax (Harakeke), Flax Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus), Flower Extract, Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (Manuka), Honey, Cyathea Medullaris (Mamaku Black Fern), Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fragrance Of Rose Anatolia: Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Linalool

Check Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking