Is Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Blueberries, Daspberries, Eggs, Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Starch, Sodium Enzymes, Baking Powder Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt (corn And Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, And Milk.
Check Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Bread · Piece


