Is Anzac Biscuit Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oats (15%), Desiccated Coconut (9%), Golden Syrup (8%), Butter [cream (from Milk), Salt], Vegetable Fats And Oils [antioxidant (307b)], Brown Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk, Oats.
Check Anzac Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anzac Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


