Is Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- factory that uses fish
- cream 18
- milk 80
- lactic acid bacteria
factory that uses fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 80%, Cream 18% (Origin France), Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Of Spices And Aromas (Variable Quantities), Red Pepper, Onion, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Tomatot Parsley, Pepper, Green Olive (Salt, Olive Oil, Antioxidant : Rosemary Extract), Sunflower Oil, Aromas, Storage : For Optimum Quality, Storesbetween 390F ( 40C), F ( 60C), After Opening, Keep Refrigerated And Use Quickly, Produced In A Factory That Uses Fish, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Produced In France, Fromagerie De Grieges Bp8 01290 Grieges, France
Check Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


