No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Apetina Original Paneer Cheese 225g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Apetina Original Paneer Cheese 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apetina Original Paneer Cheese 225g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Lactose Free? Apetina Original Paneer Cheese 225g | Spoonful