Is APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk greek yogurt
organic whole milk greek yogurt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Whole Milk Greek Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


