Is APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, annatto extract & beta carotene
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3
Check APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


