Is APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3

Check APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie