Is APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


