Is Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apples, Steel Cut Oats, Lemon Juice, Large Flake Oats, Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Kosher Salt, Chia Seeds, Butter, Maple Syrup, Cinnamon (Side Cup), Buckwheat Groats, Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Pumpkin Seed, Dates, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go