Is APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart reduction imparts balanced fruity and savory notes to a tender main, creating moist bite-to-bite texture. Accompaniments provide crisp, firm contrasts alongside small al dente grain-shaped pasta. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, reliable reheating, and moderate portioning preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart reduction imparts balanced fruity and savory notes to a tender main, creating moist bite-to-bite texture. Accompaniments provide crisp, firm contrasts alongside small al dente grain-shaped pasta. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, reliable reheating, and moderate portioning preferences.
Ingredients
Blanched Whole Wheat Orzo Pasta (Water, Whole Durum Wheat Flour), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Carrots, Green Beans, Wheat Berries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apples (Apples, Citric Acid, Salt, Water), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Chicken Broth, Orange Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid Blanched Whole Wheat Orzo Pasta (Water, Whole Durum Wheat Flour), Citric Acid
Check APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
Where to buy
APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


