Is APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart reduction imparts balanced fruity and savory notes to a tender main, creating moist bite-to-bite texture. Accompaniments provide crisp, firm contrasts alongside small al dente grain-shaped pasta. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, reliable reheating, and moderate portioning preferences.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole durum wheat flour
- blanched whole wheat orzo pasta
- citric acid blanched whole wheat orzo pasta
- wheat berries
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart reduction imparts balanced fruity and savory notes to a tender main, creating moist bite-to-bite texture. Accompaniments provide crisp, firm contrasts alongside small al dente grain-shaped pasta. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, packed lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, reliable reheating, and moderate portioning preferences.
Ingredients
Blanched Whole Wheat Orzo Pasta (Water, Whole Durum Wheat Flour), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Carrots, Green Beans, Wheat Berries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apples (Apples, Citric Acid, Salt, Water), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Chicken Broth, Orange Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid Blanched Whole Wheat Orzo Pasta (Water, Whole Durum Wheat Flour), Citric Acid
Check APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
Where to buy
APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


