Is APPLE CRISP DONUT HOLES, APPLE CRISP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CREAM, DRIED APPLES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGAR-AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP.
Check APPLE CRISP DONUT HOLES, APPLE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CRISP DONUT HOLES, APPLE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Nugget


