Is Apple & Eve 100% Grape Juice Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Concord Grape Juice Water, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Apple Juice Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate

Check Apple & Eve 100% Grape Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Apple & Eve 100% Grape Juice is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go