Is Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Beet And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


