Is Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Beet And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Apple Harvest Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


