Is Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple, Sweet Potato, Purple Carrot, Beet, Carrot, Strawberry, Raspberry And Tomato Juice Concentrates), Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Aceta
Check Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Propel Berry Water Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Apple 100% Juice 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Apple & Eve® Fruitables® Berry Berry Fruits & Vegetables Juice Beverage 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


