Is APPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural apple flavor with other natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ZINC SULFATE (ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check APPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


