Is APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN SWEET APPLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHARDONNAY, DRIED APPLES, SEA SALT, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, AND DRIED ONIONS.
Check APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN SWEET APPLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN SWEET APPLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN SWEET APPLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, APPLE GINGER & CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


