Is Apple Honey & Raisins Challah Mini, 13 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Cane Sugar (Vegan Process), Apples, Apple Juice, Raisins, Honey, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Egg Wash (Egg, Water), Yeast, and 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Enzymes (Contains Wheat), Salt
Check Apple Honey & Raisins Challah Mini, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Honey & Raisins Challah Mini, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


