Is APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DEXTRIN, BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HCL, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE FLAVORED BLEND BLUE CRUSH 100% FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE OF 5 FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES AND 1 PUREE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, AND BLUEBERRY JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


